News

From the Pro Spectacular on Wednesday to the championship results on Sunday. Every winning rider can be found below. 

COVER PIC: Get Snapt

Friday and Saturday – 20-inch

CLASS NAME CLUB
8-girl's Maya Ellis Frankston BMX Club, VIC
8-boy's Harley Bradshaw Sydney BMX Club, NSW
9-girl's Amelia Stichbury Tuggeranong BMX Club, ACT
9-boy's Harvey Brooks Knox BMX Club
10-girl's Stephanie Alexander Knox BMX Club, VIC
10-boy's Fraser Vaughan Pine Rivers BMX Club, QLD
11-girl's Alyssa Howat Westside BMX Club, WA
11-boy's Cameron Gatt Geelong BMX Club, VIC
12-girl's Imogen Healy Tea Tree Gully BMX Club, SA
12-boy's Zac Whalan Tamworth BMX Club, NSW
13-girl's Shae Archbold The Cove BMX Club, SA
13-boy's Joshua Jolly Knox BMX Club, VIC
14-girl's Abbey Richards Southside BMX Club, WA
14-boy's Callum Howarth Nerang BMX Club, QLD
15-girl's Kira Hill Nerang BMX Club, QLD
15-boy's Jordan Callum Rockingham BMX Club, WA
16-girl's Paige Harding Castle Hill BMX Club, NSW
16-boy's Rory McNamara Terrigal BMX Club, NSW
17-24 women's Clare McNamara Terrigal BMX Club, NSW
17-24 men's James Tait Knox BMX Club, VIC
25-29 women's Kirsten Dellar Westside BMX Club, WA
25-29 men's James Smith The Cove BMX Club, SA
30-34 men's Aaron Weatland Mildura BMX Club, VIC
35-39 women's Sharon Watson Happy Valley BMX Club, SA
35-39 men's Greg Clift Cross Keys BMX Club, SA
40-44 women's Jacyln Wilson Bendigo BMX Club, VIC
40-44 men's Kamahl Lord Mildura BMX Club, VIC
45-49 women's Letitia Weatherhead Bayside BMX Club, QLD
45-49 men's Dean Patch Eastfield BMX Club, VIC
50+ women's Sandy Cameron Penrith BMX Club, NSW
50+ men's Brian Alexander Geelong BMX Club, VIC
30+ masters women's open wheel Jaclyn Wilson Bendigo BMX Club, VIC
35+ masters men's open wheel Dean Johnston Maitland Tenambit BMX Club, NSW
Junior elite women's Des'Ree Barnes Beenleigh BMX Club, QLD
Junior elite men's Matthew Tidswell The Cove BMX Club, SA
Elite women's Leanna Curtis Southlake/Illawarra BMX Club, NSW
Elite men's Izaac Kennedy Logan City BMX Academy, QLD

Thursday May 23 – Cruiser

CLASS NAME CLUB
8-10 girl's cruiser Sophia Preston Ipswich West Moreton BMX Club, QLD
8-10 boy's cruiser Fraser Vaughan Pine Rivers BMX Club, QLD
11-12 girl's cruiser Portia Eden Cairns BMX Club, QLD
11-12 boy's cruiser Preston Murrary Happy Valley BMX Club, SA
13-14 girl's cruiser Isabella Schramm Ashmore BMX Club, QLD
13-14 boy's cruiser Callum Howarth Nerang BMX Club, QLD
15-16 girl's cruiser Tahlia Marsh Clarence Valley BMX Club, NSW
15-16 boy's cruiser Jordan Callum Rockingham BMX Club, QLD
17-24 women's cruiser Clare McNamara Terrigal BMX Club, NSW
17-24 men's cruiser Joshua Cooke Hills BMX Club, WA
25-29 men's cruiser Dirk Winter Suncoast Hinterland BMX Club, QLD
30-34 women's cruiser Bayley Wright Beenleigh BMX Club, QLD
30-34 men's cruiser Glen Swain Clarence Valley BMX Club, NSW
35-39 women's cruiser Julia Botfield Pine Rivers BMX Club, QLD
35-39 men's cruiser Luke Pretlove Warrnambool BMX Club, VIC
40-44 women's cruiser Jaclyn Wilson Bendigo BMX Club, VIC
40-44 men's cruiser Kamahl Lord Mildura BMX Club, VIC
45-49 women's cruiser Letitia Weatherhead Bayside BMX Club, QLD
45-49 men's cruiser Simon Anderson Geelong BMX Club, VIC
50+ women's cruiser Sandy Cameron Penrith BMX Club, NSW
50+ men's cruiser Brian Alexander Geelong BMX Club, VIC

 

Wednesday May 22 – Pro Spectacular

CLASS NAME CLUB
Men's superclass Izaac Kennedy Logan City BMX Academy, QLD
Women's superclass Leanna Curtis Southlake/Illawarra BMX Club, NSW
30+ men's masters 20-inch Sean Dwight Macarthur BMX Club, NSW
30+ women's masters open wheel Catherine Hopkins The Hills BMX Club, WA