Rider Profiles

Andrew Hughes
2016 Junior Elite National Champion
Des'ree Barnes
Multiple Challenge Class World Champion
Brad Game
2018 BMXA NATIONAL SERIES UCI CHAMPION
Sara Jones
2018 BMXA National Series UCI Champion
Anthony Dean
2016 Olympic finalist

Lauren Reynolds

Dual Olympian
Nickname:
Bear
Born:
June 25th 1991
Lives:
San Diego California
Age started riding:
9
Coach:
Sam Willoughby
Number
#21
Club
Chula Vista Bmx / Bunbury BMX
Favourite track
Chula Vista RIO Track

Major Achievements

Olympics:

2016 – semi final
2012 – semi final

World Championships:

2019 – Elite, semi final
2018 – Elite, 1/4
2017 – Elite, 7th
2016 – Elite, semi final
2015 – Elite, 1/4
2014 – Elite, semi final
2013 – Elite, 2nd
2012 – Elite, semi final
2011 – Elite, semi final
2010 – Elite, semi final
2009 – Junior elite, 8th
2009 – Junior elite, 2nd

World Cups:

2019 – 4th R4; 7th R1; semi final R3, R5, R7, R9; 1/4 R2, R6 R10
2018 – semi final R1, R2
2017 – 3rd R2; 4th R3; 7th R1; semi final R1; 1/8 R4

Oceania Championships:

2015 – Elite, 1st

National Championships:

4x National champion

USA Nationals #2 2016
USA national #3 2015

Social Media Handles:

Instagram: Laurenreynolds
Facebook: Lauren Reynolds Fan page
Twitter: LR21BMX

Personal Sponsors:

Ssquared Bicycles, Answer BMX, Dans Competition, 20Four App, Troy Lee Designs, Oakley Eyewear, BONT shoes

Info

Something people may not know about you:

Love Fishing

Hobbies outside BMX:

Surfing, drinking coffee, fishing

Favourite snack on race day:
Bananas
Person you look up to & why:

Sam willoughby